Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8914,282
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6074,105
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6074,106
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9404,313
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7585,443
AzulArgentina 8,9665,572
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,88910,495
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52311,510
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,53810,277
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,62110,328
AmberleyAustralia 15,3169,518
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2185,728
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4655,882
AimoresBrazil 7,7854,838
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2104,481
AltamiraBrazil 5,6333,501
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8603,642
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9934,967
ApodiBrazil 6,6224,115
AracajuBrazil 7,1634,451
AracuaiBrazil 7,4784,647
AragarcasBrazil 6,9474,317
AraxaBrazil 7,5324,681
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9254,303
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5772,223
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4122,741
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7361,079
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4832,786
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,289801
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,367850
AbecheChad 9,5625,942
AntofagastaChile 7,3534,569
AricaChile 6,7894,219
AltaiChina 9,8746,136
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6302,877
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5622,835
AraucaColombia 3,9742,470
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5871,608
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6681,658
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7161,688
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9155,540
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1895,710
AswanEgypt 9,6826,017
AsyutEgypt 9,3125,786
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4562,148
AsmaraEritrea 10,8236,725
AssabEritrea 11,2797,009
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3307,041
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7024,165
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5925,339
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,76011,036
AccraGhana 8,4675,262
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9234,923
AthensGreece 7,9834,960
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0044,974
AasiaatGreenland 3,2302,007
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5122,182
AputiteqGreenland 3,8292,379
AkureyriIceland 4,3672,714
AgraIndia 11,8467,362
AhmedabadIndia 12,0727,502
AkolaIndia 12,4877,760
AllahabadIndia 12,1427,545
AmritsarIndia 11,2747,006
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0639,360
AbadanIran 10,1466,305
ArakIran 9,9046,154
AlbengaItaly 6,5324,059
AlgheroItaly 6,7434,190
AmendolaItaly 7,2034,476
AnconaItaly 6,9244,302
ArezzoItaly 6,8204,238
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1875,087
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2345,117
AbashiriJapan 9,5805,953
AburatsuJapan 11,3057,025
AikawaJapan 10,4036,464
AjiroJapan 10,6696,630
AkitaJapan 10,1646,316
AkuneJapan 11,2977,020
AomoriJapan 10,0296,232
AsahikawaJapan 9,6786,014
AsosanJapan 11,1806,947
AmmanJordan 9,2535,750
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1266,293
AinaziLatvia 6,6904,157
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8918,632
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1088,767
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1718,806
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8418,601
AtarMauritania 6,3303,934
AgalegaMauritius 14,2498,854
AcapulcoMexico 3,6102,243
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0746,260
AltaiMongolia 10,1116,283
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1516,308
AgadirMorocco 5,9813,717
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9233,681
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8729,241
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4208,960
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0618,738
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6429,099
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5539,043
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0698,742
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0638,739
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5442,202
AgadezNiger 8,3005,158
AsuncionParaguay 7,7744,831
ArequipaPeru 6,5554,073
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0038,080
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2995,778
AradRomania 7,2654,515
AjanRussia 8,5495,313
AldanRussia 8,5985,343
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4215,233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3415,183
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9825,582
AnadyrRussia 6,4924,034
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9274,305
ArmavirRussia 8,4965,279
AstrakhanRussia 8,7315,426
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4657,125
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3843,346
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0943,787
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2303,871
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1743,837
Abu HamedSudan 10,0726,259
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6776,635
AqiqSudan 10,5286,542
ArbaatSudan 10,3106,407
AromaSudan 10,5776,573
AtbaraSudan 10,2666,380
Abu KamalSyria 9,3625,818
AleppoSyria 8,9905,587
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7738,559
AtakpameTogo 8,4245,235
AdanaTurkey 8,8095,474
AfyonTurkey 8,3735,203
AnkaraTurkey 8,4275,236
AntalyaTurkey 8,5295,300
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9716,196
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2843,283
AberporthUk 5,3023,294
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3253,309
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1525,066
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9864,963
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0506,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0406,860
ArtigasUruguay 8,3535,191
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,437893
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7811,106
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Ada, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Adrian, MiUsa 620385
Aiken, ScUsa 1,054655
Akron, OhUsa 444276
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5521,586
Albany, GaUsa 1,336830
Albany, New YorkUsa 223139
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,375855
Albion, NeUsa 1,7671,098
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7231,692
Aledo, IlUsa 1,213754
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Algona, IaUsa 1,429888
Alice, TxUsa 2,5161,563
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 218135
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1571,340
Alma, MiUsa 697433
Alpena, MichiganUsa 638397
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7591,714
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3161,439
Amherst, MaUsa 292182
Amite, LaUsa 1,8011,119
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1363,192
Anderson, InUsa 839522
Anderson, ScUsa 1,001622
Angelica, NyUsa 13383
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 620385
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1512,580
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,606998
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7881,111
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 938583
Ashland, WiUsa 1,251777
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7382,323
Atchison, KsUsa 1,592989
Athens, GaUsa 1,116693
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,197744
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 370230
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5044,663
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Augusta, GaUsa 1,117694
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8251,756
Aurora, IlUsa 948589
Austin, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7266,044
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2506,369
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7252,315
AdenYemen 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -