Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7126,657
ChlefAlgeria 6,4924,034
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8854,279
CeresArgentina 8,1795,082
ChamicalArgentina 8,1635,073
ChepesArgentina 8,2655,136
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8506,121
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4145,229
CórdobaArgentina 8,2975,156
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3075,162
CorrientesArgentina 7,9814,960
CairnsAustralia 15,1179,394
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0309,961
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85211,094
CedunaAustralia 17,12810,643
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7649,796
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8069,822
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10710,009
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0729,366
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4439,597
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,28910,743
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7127,899
CharnocksBarbados 3,6542,271
CotonouBenin 8,6205,357
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9194,921
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0895,026
CabroboBrazil 6,8064,229
CaceresBrazil 6,7834,215
CaetiteBrazil 7,1724,457
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8834,277
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3454,564
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7974,845
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9114,916
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6024,102
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5164,671
CaparaoBrazil 7,8504,878
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3364,559
CaratingaBrazil 7,7664,826
CaravelasBrazil 7,7024,786
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1214,425
CarolinaBrazil 6,2683,895
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9544,943
CataguasesBrazil 7,8994,909
CatalaoBrazil 7,3494,567
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6134,731
CaxiasBrazil 6,2333,873
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3735,203
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7664,204
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8934,905
ChapecoBrazil 8,1135,041
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4093,983
CipoBrazil 7,0974,410
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2773,901
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6304,741
CordeiroBrazil 7,9794,958
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0114,356
CorumbaBrazil 7,1134,420
CoximBrazil 7,1334,433
CrateusBrazil 6,4103,983
CuiabaBrazil 6,7784,212
CuritibaBrazil 8,0465,000
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9781,851
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9501,833
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1251,320
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0832,537
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1482,578
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9021,182
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2322,008
Chapais, QcCanada 826513
Charlo, NbCanada 1,005625
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,142710
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,144711
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7822,350
Chatham, NbCanada 1,007626
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4981,552
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,281796
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,537955
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1811,355
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9192,435
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1511,958
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7891,733
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 779484
Comox, BcCanada 3,7522,331
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3072,055
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4581,528
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8131,748
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0981,925
ChicoChile 9,9106,158
ChillanChile 8,7995,468
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8165,478
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7924,842
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7956,087
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6245,359
ChangchunChina 10,1756,323
ChangduChina 11,8077,337
ChangshaChina 12,0977,517
ChengduChina 11,8827,384
ChongqingChina 12,0107,463
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8572,397
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9074,292
CamagueyCuba 2,3431,456
CasablancaCuba 2,2101,374
ChebCzech Republic 6,4744,023
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1873,845
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6111,623
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6741,662
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6641,656
CanarEcuador 5,0093,113
CairoEgypt 9,0985,654
CaenFrance 5,6903,536
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9443,694
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8132,991
CocobeachGabon 9,6125,973
CologneGermany 6,0883,783
ChiosGreece 8,1195,045
CorfuGreece 7,6154,732
ConakryGuinea 7,0774,398
CatacamasHonduras 3,1931,984
CholutecaHonduras 3,3972,111
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4068,331
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3927,700
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3927,700
ChahbaharIran 11,2957,019
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9693,088
ClonesIreland 5,0683,149
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9903,101
CorkIreland 5,0543,141
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0553,142
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8824,276
CameriItaly 6,4854,030
CampobassoItaly 7,1294,430
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8864,279
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9234,302
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8084,231
Cape MeleItaly 6,5404,064
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2714,518
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4244,613
CerviaItaly 6,8044,228
CiampinoItaly 6,9724,332
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6994,163
Cisa PassItaly 6,6314,120
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9064,292
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6574,137
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4804,648
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4634,638
ChibaJapan 10,5746,571
ChichibuJapan 10,5766,572
ChichijimaJapan 11,3267,038
ChoshiJapan 10,5306,544
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0755,639
ChilekaMalawi 12,9278,033
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6967,889
ChitipaMalawi 12,3527,675
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0621,903
ComitanMexico 3,2702,032
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6217,843
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8916,146
ChoirMongolia 10,1206,289
CasablancaMorocco 5,9463,695
ChindeMozambique 13,2558,237
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6418,477
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7989,196
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4448,976
CondegaNicaragua 3,3712,095
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1768,809
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2496,990
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7516,681
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9226,787
ChhorPakistan 11,7057,273
ChitralPakistan 10,7356,671
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8854,900
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5824,712
CajamarcaPeru 5,5163,428
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4103,362
ChiclayoPeru 5,4843,408
ChimbotePeru 5,7383,566
CuzcoPeru 6,2423,879
CzestochowaPoland 6,8354,247
CoimbraPortugal 5,5343,439
CalafatRomania 7,5134,669
CeahlauRomania 7,4874,653
ClujRomania 7,3624,575
ConstantaRomania 7,8494,877
CraiovaRomania 7,5494,691
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6554,135
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4324,618
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8054,229
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1503,822
Cape UelenRussia 5,9093,672
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4425,867
CaraRussia 8,8835,520
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8104,853
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5974,099
ChitaRussia 9,4695,884
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4615,879
CokurdahRussia 6,9514,320
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7975,466
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8507,985
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3616,439
CaceresSpain 5,7283,559
CadizSpain 5,8873,658
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9373,689
CordobaSpain 5,9283,684
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0298,718
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5368,411
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8928,633
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1938,198
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0668,120
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8068,579
ChumphonThailand 14,1128,769
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0064,975
CorumTurkey 8,5055,285
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0976,274
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3496,431
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4053,358
CernovcyUkraine 7,3924,593
ChernigovUkraine 7,4714,642
CarrascoUruguay 8,8425,494
ColoniaUruguay 8,7605,444
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9661,843
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,239770
Cambridge, MdUsa 385239
Camden, ScUsa 1,017632
Canton, NyUsa 309192
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6721,039
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 802498
Caribou, MeUsa 832517
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,178732
Casper, WyUsa 2,4381,515
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6542,271
Chambersburg, PaUsa 295183
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 748465
Charles City, IaUsa 1,348837
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,108689
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,106687
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 626389
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 890553
Charlottesville, VaUsa 507315
Chaska, MnUsa 1,399869
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,116694
Chazy, NyUsa 400249
Chelsea, VtUsa 371230
Cheraw, ScUsa 910565
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1751,351
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3411,455
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 931578
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 940584
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7702,343
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 484301
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3371,452
Cincinnati, KyUsa 784487
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 767477
Circleville, OhUsa 626389
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,541958
Clark, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,573978
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,082672
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3731,474
Cleveland, OhioUsa 459285
Clinton, IaUsa 1,112691
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0513,760
Coldwater, MiUsa 702436
College Park, MdUsa 387240
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4041,494
Columbia, MoUsa 1,384860
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,026638
Columbus, GaUsa 866538
Columbus, InUsa 887551
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6901,050
Columbus, OhioUsa 599372
Conception, MoUsa 1,568974
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7991,118
Conway, ArUsa 1,575979
Conway, ScUsa 964599
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13785
Corning, ArUsa 1,437893
Cornwall, VtUsa 332206
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4991,553
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1001,305
Cortland, NyUsa 2817
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7272,316
Covington, LaUsa 1,7471,086
Covington, TnUsa 1,364847
Crete, NeUsa 1,7051,060
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4851,544
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5665,944
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5665,944
CaracasVenezuela 3,6732,282
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0182,497
CoroVenezuela 3,5122,183
ChipataZambia 12,5787,816
ChomaZambia 12,3617,681
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -