Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9014,910
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7304,182
DavisAntarctica 16,74910,408
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9509,912
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7609,793
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,57910,303
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9239,895
DhakaBangladesh 12,5507,798
D’UccleBelgium 5,9313,685
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5444,688
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6454,129
DouradosBrazil 7,5284,678
DoualaCameroon 9,3985,840
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6841,047
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0231,257
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4352,134
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0492,516
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6541,028
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9311,821
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 782486
Dryden, OnCanada 1,493928
DuianChina 11,2426,986
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2904,530
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4377,107
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5791,603
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7181,689
DabaaEgypt 8,8235,483
DakhlaEgypt 9,2875,771
DijonFrance 6,1523,823
DresdenGermany 6,4994,039
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6352,880
DebrecenHungary 7,1964,472
DalatangiIceland 4,5712,840
DaltonganjIndia 12,3577,679
DarbhangaIndia 12,1757,566
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1927,576
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1917,576
DumkaIndia 12,4127,713
DwarkaIndia 11,9907,451
DezfulIran 9,9886,207
DublinIreland 5,1513,201
DecimomannuItaly 6,8694,268
DobbiacoItaly 6,6524,134
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0194,983
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2115,724
DagorettiKenya 11,9937,453
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9274,304
DedzaMalawi 12,7727,936
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4496,493
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7316,047
DaweiMyanmar 13,7058,516
De BiltNetherlands 5,9233,681
De KooyNetherlands 5,8613,642
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8573,640
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1408,787
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5969,070
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8409,221
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7703,586
DalbandinPakistan 11,1316,917
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1136,906
DirPakistan 10,8026,712
DroshPakistan 10,7626,688
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2828,254
DohaQatar 10,7976,710
DorohoiRomania 7,4484,628
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0024,351
DudinkaRussia 7,4984,659
DzardzanRussia 7,5374,684
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6236,602
DakarSenegal 6,3793,964
DaruSierra Leone 7,4204,611
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5578,424
DamazinSudan 10,7726,694
DongolaSudan 9,8936,148
DamascusSyria 9,1725,699
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1725,699
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2415,742
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3466,429
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6187,841
DjerbaTunisia 7,3694,579
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0315,612
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1723,214
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2403,256
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8814,897
DonetskUkraine 8,0715,015
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0146,844
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,094680
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 538334
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0771,291
Danville, IlUsa 999621
Darlington, ScUsa 936582
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2832,040
David City, NeUsa 1,7101,063
Dayton, OhUsa 699434
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2862,042
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,526948
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4962,172
Decatur, IlUsa 1,079671
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6211,629
Delaware, OhUsa 608378
Delphine, InUsa 886550
Denton, MdUsa 385239
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3851,482
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,419882
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0761,912
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,602995
Detroit, MichiganUsa 562349
Dickson, TnUsa 1,173729
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9221,816
Dixon, IlUsa 1,112691
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0561,278
Dover, DeUsa 385239
Dover, TnUsa 1,221759
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2201,380
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,165724
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,331827
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,169727
Durham, NhUsa 453282
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8873,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -