Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9594,324
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0734,395
EsquelArgentina 9,5085,909
EzeizaArgentina 8,7835,458
East SaleAustralia 16,32410,144
Esperance (po)Australia 18,15011,279
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14911,278
EssendonAustralia 16,49010,247
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9984,970
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4775,268
EspinosaBrazil 7,2534,507
Earlton, OnCanada 609379
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9761,849
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9751,849
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9761,850
Edson, AbCanada 3,1691,969
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9392,448
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6401,640
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1711,349
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0452,514
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1932,605
ErlianChina 10,4056,466
El CaranoColombia 4,0842,538
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3543,948
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6791,665
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7271,695
El ArishEgypt 9,1865,708
El TorEgypt 9,4015,842
ErfurtGermany 6,3363,937
EssenGermany 6,0673,770
EsfahanIran 10,1486,306
EilatIsrael 9,3825,830
EsashiJapan 9,9486,182
EldoretKenya 11,7347,292
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8976,150
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8963,664
EeldeNetherlands 5,9623,705
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5829,061
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4702,156
EnuguNigeria 9,0355,614
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0374,994
EvoraPortugal 5,6553,514
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6325,985
EkimcanRussia 9,0265,609
Elat’MaRussia 7,7184,796
ElistaRussia 8,5445,309
ErbogacenRussia 8,4765,267
EssejRussia 7,6824,774
Ed DueimSudan 10,4406,488
El FasherSudan 9,9326,172
El GeneinaSudan 9,7166,038
El ObeidSudan 10,3466,429
El ShowakSudan 10,6676,629
En NahudSudan 10,2446,366
EdirneTurkey 7,9054,912
ErzincanTurkey 8,8415,494
ErzurumTurkey 8,9155,540
EskisehirTurkey 8,2965,155
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8146,099
EntebbeUganda 11,5457,174
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2483,261
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2813,282
East Tawas, MiUsa 601374
Eastman, GaUsa 1,295805
Eastport, MeUsa 811504
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2581,403
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8041,121
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8841,792
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 486302
Elko, NvUsa 3,2422,015
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8471,148
Elmira, NyUsa 4628
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2161,999
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 404251
Erie, PaUsa 306190
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6841,046
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7362,321
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6221,008
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9142,432
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9071,185
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8381,764
Evansville, InUsa 1,055656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -