Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5596,561
FarahAfghanistan 10,6906,643
FormosaArgentina 7,8594,884
ForrestAustralia 17,48110,863
FrancistownBotswana 12,7037,894
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7924,220
FloraniaBrazil 6,7244,179
FlorestaBrazil 6,8574,261
FlorianoBrazil 6,4363,999
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2965,155
FormosaBrazil 7,1044,414
FortalezaBrazil 6,3983,976
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8874,901
FrancaBrazil 7,6134,731
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2941,425
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9891,858
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9151,811
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6272,254
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8891,795
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6242,252
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0871,918
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4762,160
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2472,017
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 875543
Fredericton, NbCanada 881548
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4241,506
FayaChad 9,1175,666
FamagustaCyprus 8,8715,512
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9643,706
FarafraEgypt 9,0965,652
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1356,298
FichtelbergGermany 6,4894,032
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2373,876
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6344,744
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8011,740
FaranahGuinea 7,2744,520
FalconaraItaly 6,9134,296
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7564,198
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1964,472
FonniItaly 6,8424,252
FrontoneItaly 6,8774,273
FrosinoneItaly 7,0314,369
FukauraJapan 10,0776,262
FukueJapan 11,2697,003
FukuiJapan 10,6766,634
FukuokaJapan 11,1296,916
FukushimaJapan 10,3456,428
FukuyamaJapan 10,9456,801
FushikiJapan 10,5716,569
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0996,276
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3248,901
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5509,041
FunchalMadeira 5,2573,267
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4292,131
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1383,814
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6863,533
FaroPortugal 5,7313,561
FerganaRussia 10,2676,380
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1834,464
FalunSweden 6,1083,796
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6883,534
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1795,083
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9693,088
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7431,083
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,295805
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,426886
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6751,041
Farmington, MeUsa 594369
Farmington, MnUsa 1,354841
Farmington, MoUsa 1,247775
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8341,140
Fayette, IaUsa 1,266787
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6651,035
Fayetteville, NcUsa 855532
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,468912
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,381858
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0221,878
Findlay, OhUsa 613381
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1261,943
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 595370
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 980609
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3781,478
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,429888
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2821,418
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8131,127
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6431,021
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7321,076
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 740460
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0881,297
Framingham, MaUsa 416258
Frankfort, KyUsa 874543
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9561,215
Franklin, PaUsa 332206
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 496308
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7152,309
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7531,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -