Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8666,752
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8426,737
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9154,297
General PicoArgentina 8,7855,459
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5855,335
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4025,221
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0759,989
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19611,307
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,03510,586
GrazAustria 6,8444,253
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1375,678
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2125,725
GomelBelarus 7,3894,591
GrodnoBelarus 6,9414,313
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0024,351
GoianiaBrazil 7,1404,437
GoiasBrazil 7,0284,367
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6814,773
GrajauBrazil 6,1643,830
GuairaBrazil 7,7424,811
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4233,991
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5894,716
GarouaCameroon 9,2995,779
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8411,144
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0201,255
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6782,286
Golden, BcCanada 3,1841,979
Goose, NfCanada 1,6961,054
Gore Bay, OnCanada 617383
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3462,079
Greenwood, NsCanada 972604
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,273791
GanzhouChina 12,3297,661
GuangzhouChina 12,6437,856
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6041,618
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9713,089
GonderEthiopia 10,9406,798
GourdonFrance 6,0253,744
GrenobleFrance 6,3063,918
GeisenheimGermany 6,2003,853
GorlitzGermany 6,5694,082
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9823,717
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3732,096
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3542,706
GoaIndia 12,8948,012
GuwahatiIndia 12,2967,641
GelaItaly 7,3904,592
GenoaItaly 6,5604,076
GhediItaly 6,6004,101
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3364,559
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1214,425
GrossetoItaly 6,8094,231
GrottaglieItaly 7,3844,588
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7874,217
GuidoniaItaly 6,9704,331
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9564,944
GifuJapan 10,7236,664
GaoMali 7,6954,782
GuamMariana Islands 12,5047,770
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4812,163
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3192,063
GuaymasMexico 3,4852,166
GaluutMongolia 10,0986,275
GemertNetherlands 5,9803,716
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9148,647
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3638,925
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
GayaNiger 8,2995,157
GardermoenNorway 5,8993,666
GeiloNorway 5,7393,566
GdanskPoland 6,5954,098
GalatiRomania 7,7214,798
Gor’KijRussia 7,7044,787
GorznyjRussia 8,8815,519
GridinoRussia 6,6224,115
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1477,548
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4057,087
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2743,898
GijonSpain 5,5813,468
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1866,330
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6676,629
GoteborgSweden 6,0593,765
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0503,760
GothenburgSweden 6,0603,766
GunnarnSweden 5,9973,726
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2753,899
GabesTunisia 7,2984,535
GafsaTunisia 7,1684,454
GiresunTurkey 8,6775,392
GoztepeTurkey 8,1245,048
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7856,081
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8406,115
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1923,227
GajvoronUkraine 7,6194,734
GeniceskUkraine 8,0605,008
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,455904
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3923,351
Galva, IlUsa 1,131703
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1951,364
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7871,111
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7871,111
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4241,506
Glenville, WvUsa 535332
Gloversville, NyUsa 189117
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3332,071
Goldsboro, NcUsa 795494
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1361,327
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7141,065
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9561,215
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8141,127
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7061,681
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 739459
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7812,349
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6771,042
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7761,725
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 964599
Greenfield, InUsa 839522
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,455904
Greensboro, NcUsa 765475
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,012629
Greenville, MsUsa 1,6481,024
Greenville, OhUsa 761473
Greenville, PaUsa 332206
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0031,245
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 974605
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,041647
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,229764
Groton, CtUsa 406252
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8823,034
GuanareVenezuela 3,7752,346
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9552,458
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8012,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -