Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5126,532
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1434,439
HuamboAngola 11,1466,926
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48810,246
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,45710,227
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,47310,236
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5379,655
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0182,497
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4762,782
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,069665
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,078670
Hamilton, OnCanada 292181
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6971,055
Harrow, OnCanada 529329
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3162,060
Hope, BcCanada 3,5112,182
HaikouChina 13,0388,102
HailarChina 9,6986,026
HamiChina 10,4836,514
HetanChina 10,8506,742
HavanaCuba 2,2311,387
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7211,691
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7511,710
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6751,663
HelwanEgypt 9,1135,663
HurguadaEgypt 9,4905,897
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9243,060
HelsinkiFinland 6,5644,079
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5714,083
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4135,849
HamburgGermany 6,1423,817
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1423,817
HannoverGermany 6,1813,841
HelgolandGermany 5,9913,723
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5134,047
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2765,143
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0531,897
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6244,738
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7434,812
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4912,791
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8788,003
HaifaIsrael 9,1235,669
HaboroJapan 9,6435,992
HachijojimaJapan 10,8356,733
HachinoheJapan 10,0296,232
HagiJapan 11,0106,842
HakodateJapan 9,9306,171
HamadaJapan 10,9386,797
HamamatsuJapan 10,7536,682
HikoneJapan 10,7556,683
HimejiJapan 10,8576,746
HiradoJapan 11,1776,946
HirooJapan 9,7856,081
HiroshimaJapan 10,9776,821
HitaJapan 11,1396,922
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2606,997
HunLibya 8,0585,008
HomboriMali 7,6284,740
HomalinMyanmar 12,4797,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4068,331
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4989,009
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6309,091
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9709,302
HororataNew Zealand 14,6119,079
HyderabadPakistan 11,6597,245
HuanucoPeru 5,8163,614
HelPoland 6,5944,098
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4355,863
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0975,032
HatangaRussia 7,2924,531
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2844,526
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7046,030
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9946,210
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9634,327
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4378,350
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7896,705
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3706,444
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1608,799
HalaibSudan 10,0936,272
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5786,574
HudeibaSudan 10,2756,385
HaparandaSweden 6,2223,866
HarnosandSweden 6,1203,803
HamaSyria 9,0495,623
HassakahSyria 9,1785,703
Hua HinThailand 13,8878,629
HakkariTurkey 9,2635,756
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5163,428
HersonUkraine 7,8984,908
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3814,586
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3291,448
Hanover, NhUsa 403251
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,169727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 250155
Hart, MiUsa 789490
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 319198
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6981,055
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,286799
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1571,340
Hays, KsUsa 1,9291,199
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8942,420
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8141,127
Helena, MtUsa 2,8281,757
Hemlock, NyUsa 13886
Henderson, NcUsa 728452
Hendersonville, NcUsa 955593
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6221,629
Hernando, MsUsa 1,443897
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,432890
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8251,134
Hightstown, NjUsa 299186
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,120696
Hillsdale, MiUsa 702436
Holly, CoUsa 2,2121,375
Homer, AkUsa 5,2543,265
Hoopeston, IlUsa 956594
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,125699
Horton, KsUsa 1,6221,008
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1571,340
Hot Springs, VaUsa 576358
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 695432
Houma, LaUsa 1,9121,188
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1791,354
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 684425
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,243772
Huron, SdUsa 1,7621,095
HanoiVietnam 12,9538,049
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0848,752
HarareZimbabwe 12,7717,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -