Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6534,755
In SalahAlgeria 7,1474,441
InnsbruckAustria 6,5654,079
IbiriteBrazil 7,7014,786
IguatuBrazil 6,6024,103
IlheusBrazil 7,4264,615
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0863,782
IndaialBrazil 8,2025,097
IpameriBrazil 7,2924,531
IraiBrazil 8,1015,034
IreceBrazil 6,9394,312
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1364,434
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3843,346
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5913,474
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5394,685
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9174,920
ItapevaBrazil 7,9084,914
ItirucuBrazil 7,2404,499
ItuacuBrazil 7,2154,483
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5644,700
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1642,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7851,110
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3522,704
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4241,506
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2072,614
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0344,371
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4465,249
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0236,850
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5831,605
IzobambaEcuador 4,7642,961
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1175,666
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4192,124
IoanninaGreece 7,6704,766
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3192,062
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3172,683
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2327,601
IranshahrIran 11,1166,908
IstranaItaly 6,7064,167
IidaJapan 10,6716,631
IizukaJapan 11,1126,905
IrakoJapan 10,7896,704
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2947,639
IrozakiJapan 10,7246,664
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2937,639
IshinomakiJapan 10,2456,367
IwamizawaJapan 9,7546,061
IzuharaJapan 11,0976,896
IrbidJordan 9,1995,716
IfraneMorocco 6,1483,820
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9959,318
IlorinNigeria 8,6425,370
InchonNorth Korea 10,8256,727
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4163,366
IslamabadPakistan 11,0086,841
IquitosPeru 5,1503,200
IloiloPhilippines 13,7948,572
IasiRomania 7,5764,708
IcaRussia 8,0645,011
IlirnejRussia 6,6774,149
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0015,594
IrkutskRussia 9,4845,893
Ivdel’Russia 7,9034,911
IbizaSpain 6,3423,941
IspartaTurkey 8,4505,251
IstanbulTurkey 8,1155,043
IzmirTurkey 8,1805,083
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2644,514
IzmailUkraine 7,7774,833
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1151,314
Independence, KsUsa 1,7701,100
Indian Lake, NyUsa 266166
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 872542
Indianola, IaUsa 1,459907
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,478919
Inverness, FlUsa 1,574978
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,372852
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 997620
IsokaZambia 12,3317,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -