Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7136,657
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8306,730
JuninArgentina 8,7075,410
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7854,838
JacobinaBrazil 7,0014,351
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5434,066
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9344,309
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3744,583
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9084,914
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8521,772
JiuquanChina 10,8606,749
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6862,290
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6511,647
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7161,688
JoensuuFinland 6,6324,121
JokioinenFinland 6,4744,023
JyvskylFinland 6,4804,026
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3172,062
JulianehbGreenland 2,8771,788
JagdalpurIndia 12,8287,972
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9709,924
JerusalemIsrael 9,2135,725
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4812,163
JosNigeria 8,8935,526
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8052,986
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8182,994
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3697,065
JhelumPakistan 11,1006,898
JiwaniPakistan 11,3767,069
JuliacaPeru 6,4724,022
JakutskRussia 8,1655,074
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6125,352
JenisejskRussia 8,7485,436
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5185,915
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3515,811
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6986,026
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3116,407
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9486,803
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0958,137
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8943,663
JubaSudan 11,1036,900
JokkmokkSweden 6,0113,736
JönköpingSweden 6,1713,835
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1683,833
JendoubaTunisia 7,0354,371
JerbaTunisia 7,3494,567
JerseyUk 5,5713,462
JaltaUkraine 8,1535,066
Jackson, TnUsa 1,305811
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,408875
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,160721
Johnstown, PaUsa 310193
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3162,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -