Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7716,693
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9386,797
KhostAfghanistan 10,9206,786
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5466,553
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7397,295
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96211,162
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7924,221
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1375,678
KandiBenin 8,3115,165
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4272,130
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 901560
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 902560
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3552,085
Kenora, OnCanada 1,596992
Kingston, OnCanada 198123
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6382,882
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6222,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8301,137
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 410255
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5056,528
KashiChina 10,4946,521
KunmingChina 12,5147,776
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4956,521
KhargaEgypt 9,4025,843
KosseirEgypt 9,6095,971
KajaaniFinland 6,4524,009
KuopioFinland 6,5364,061
KuusamoFinland 6,4103,983
KarlsruheGermany 6,2793,902
KasselGermany 6,2263,869
KonstanzGermany 6,4013,978
KumasiGhana 8,2665,137
KalamataGreece 7,9354,931
KerkiraGreece 7,6154,732
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0605,008
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1401,951
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3152,681
KankanGuinea 7,3654,577
KindiaGuinea 7,1014,413
KissidougouGuinea 7,3744,582
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6534,756
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7327,912
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7337,913
KeszthelyHungary 6,9724,333
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3472,702
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6247,845
KotaIndia 11,9827,446
KozhikodeIndia 13,4108,333
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9319,899
KermanIran 10,6376,610
KermanshahIran 9,7326,048
Khoram AbadIran 9,8776,138
KilkennyIreland 5,1093,175
KingstonJamaica 2,7251,694
KagoshimaJapan 11,3367,044
KanazawaJapan 10,6076,591
KaruizawaJapan 10,5606,562
KatsuuraJapan 10,6116,594
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6376,610
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5545,937
KobeJapan 10,8516,743
KochiJapan 11,0266,852
KofuJapan 10,6296,605
KumagayaJapan 10,5486,555
KumamotoJapan 11,1996,959
KumejimaJapan 12,0037,459
KureJapan 10,9916,830
KushiroJapan 9,6776,013
KutchanJapan 9,8226,104
KyotoJapan 10,8006,711
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6666,007
KitaleKenya 11,6747,254
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2316,358
KufraLibya 8,9695,573
KaunasLithuania 6,8484,255
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6514,133
KybartaiLithuania 6,8084,230
KarongaMalawi 12,4207,718
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6099,078
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4889,003
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9469,287
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7039,136
KuantanMalaysia 14,8759,244
KuchingMalaysia 15,0839,373
KayesMali 6,8944,284
KeniebaMali 7,0264,366
KidalMali 7,6564,758
KitaMali 7,1544,445
KoutiaMali 7,5314,680
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3867,075
KisinevMoldova 7,6664,763
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8926,147
KhatgalMongolia 9,6836,017
KhovdMongolia 9,8896,145
KhujirtMongolia 10,0816,264
KhutagMongolia 9,8046,093
KenitraMorocco 5,9893,722
KalewaMyanmar 12,6557,864
KathaMyanmar 12,5727,813
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1668,803
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0618,117
KengtungMyanmar 12,9168,026
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3637,682
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3177,654
KathmanduNepal 11,9977,455
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9058,641
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0108,706
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2558,858
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1468,791
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9838,689
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1218,775
KanoNigeria 8,7035,408
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7356,671
KarasjokNorway 6,0803,778
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5223,432
KristiansandNorway 5,8223,618
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6213,493
KhasabOman 10,9756,820
KarachiPakistan 11,6527,241
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6497,239
KhanpurPakistan 11,4257,100
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3367,044
KororPalau 13,6518,483
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9864,341
KlodzkoPoland 6,7104,170
KoszalinPoland 6,4684,020
KrakowPoland 6,9224,301
KalakanRussia 9,0955,652
KaliningradRussia 6,6824,152
KamenskoeRussia 7,0894,405
KandalaksaRussia 6,4534,010
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7084,168
KazanRussia 7,9644,949
KemRussia 6,6824,152
KerchRussia 8,2085,100
KhabarovskRussia 9,4385,865
KirenskRussia 8,8655,509
KirovRussia 7,7304,803
KljuciRussia 7,7934,843
KolpasevRussia 8,6515,376
KorfRussia 7,2614,512
KostromaRussia 7,4554,633
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6174,112
KotlasRussia 7,4054,602
KrasnodarRussia 8,3865,211
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7105,412
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1975,093
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0235,607
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0543,762
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2285,113
KurganRussia 8,5515,314
KurskRussia 7,7024,786
KyraRussia 9,7516,059
KigaliRwanda 11,5147,155
KoldaSenegal 6,7204,176
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2434,501
KosiceSlovakia 7,0974,410
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9948,075
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4206,475
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9908,694
KadugliSudan 10,4766,510
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0436,241
KassalaSudan 10,6256,603
KhartoumSudan 10,3296,419
KostiSudan 10,5326,544
KalmarSweden 6,3483,945
KaresuandoSweden 6,0253,744
KarlstadSweden 6,0483,759
KristianstadSweden 6,2593,889
KamishliSyria 9,1605,692
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7248,528
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9868,691
Khon KaenThailand 13,4658,367
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8268,592
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6308,470
KairouanTunisia 7,1824,463
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8595,505
KarsTurkey 8,9725,575
KastamonuTurkey 8,3715,202
KayseriTurkey 8,6815,394
KonyaTurkey 8,5605,319
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6005,965
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4146,472
KinlossUk 5,1923,226
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8384,870
KievUkraine 7,5114,667
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0525,004
KirovogradUkraine 7,7374,808
KlepininoUkraine 8,0655,012
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8364,870
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1304,431
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8294,865
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 747464
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9901,858
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,571976
Keene, NhUsa 373232
Kenton, OhUsa 643399
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3361,451
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0471,272
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2781,416
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5663,459
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9791,230
Kinston, NcUsa 838521
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6772,285
Knoxville, TnUsa 979608
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3643,333
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5813,468
KabompoZambia 11,8947,391
KabweZambia 12,3057,647
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3057,646
KafirondaZambia 12,1437,546
KaomaZambia 12,0307,476
KasamaZambia 12,2157,591
KasempaZambia 12,0257,472
KawambwaZambia 12,0177,467
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5707,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -