Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1523,823
LuandaAngola 10,6486,617
LuenaAngola 11,4117,091
La PlataArgentina 8,8135,476
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2634,514
La RiojaArgentina 8,0485,001
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6195,356
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3206,413
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6424,749
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,44310,218
LavertonAustralia 16,50710,258
LearmonthAustralia 17,56310,914
LongreachAustralia 15,7199,768
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7199,768
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0259,337
Low HeadAustralia 16,46110,229
LinzAustria 6,6904,157
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2583,267
LerwickUk 5,2573,267
La PazBolivia 6,6114,108
LavrasBrazil 7,7834,836
LencoisBrazil 7,0884,405
LinharesBrazil 7,8254,863
LondrinaBrazil 7,7674,826
LomBulgaria 7,5444,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5091,559
La Tuque, QcCanada 893555
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Langara, BcCanada 4,2542,643
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,383859
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8821,791
London, OnCanada 386240
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9431,829
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3641,469
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6573,515
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0645,011
LanzhouChina 11,2827,011
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8987,393
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2492,641
LimonCosta Rica 3,6662,278
LarnacaCyprus 8,8705,512
LimassolCyprus 8,8475,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0237,471
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3817,072
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9193,678
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7651,718
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6451,644
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7461,707
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5621,592
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7252,936
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1753,216
LuxorEgypt 9,5395,927
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4182,124
Laucala BayFiji 12,5767,815
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6734,146
Le MansFrance 5,7903,598
LilleFrance 5,8613,642
LyonFrance 6,2213,866
LambarnGabon 9,7936,086
LastourvilleGabon 10,0066,218
LibrevilleGabon 9,6395,990
LeipzigGermany 6,4023,978
LindenbergGermany 6,4614,015
LamiaGreece 7,8344,868
LarissaGreece 7,7814,835
LemnosGreece 7,9384,933
LimnosGreece 7,9464,938
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2412,014
LabeGuinea 7,0524,382
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8124,854
La CeibaHonduras 3,1301,945
La MesaHonduras 3,1941,985
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0986,897
LudhianaIndia 11,3907,078
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3784,585
LatinaItaly 7,0104,356
LatronicoItaly 7,3174,547
LecceItaly 7,4524,631
LodwarKenya 11,5587,182
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0848,130
LiepajaLatvia 6,6044,104
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7194,175
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1073,795
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5364,683
LabuanMalaysia 14,5759,057
LuqaMalta 7,4904,654
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4342,134
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6962,297
LashioMyanmar 12,7227,906
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2258,839
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5799,059
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2818,874
LagosNigeria 8,6805,394
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6833,532
LillehammerNorway 5,8323,624
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2657,000
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4454,626
LimaPeru 6,0563,763
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4978,387
LisbonPortugal 5,5513,449
LeninbadRussia 10,2166,348
LevsiRussia 8,1505,065
LungiSierra Leone 7,1834,464
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8404,251
LanzaroteSpain 5,7403,567
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8753,651
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4614,015
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4784,026
LatakiaSyria 8,9545,564
LampangThailand 13,2518,234
LoeiThailand 13,3538,298
Lop BuriThailand 13,6438,478
LomeTogo 8,5415,307
LeemingUk 5,4183,367
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2583,267
London, EnglandUk 5,6023,481
London-GatwickUk 5,6203,493
LynehamUk 5,4923,413
L’VovUkraine 7,1814,463
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6794,772
LozovajaUkraine 7,9304,927
LubnyUkraine 7,6724,767
LuckUkraine 7,2114,481
LuganskUkraine 8,1085,038
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,206749
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,213754
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9371,204
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0231,257
Lake City, FlUsa 1,500932
Lake Placid, NyUsa 288179
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8221,754
Lamar, MoUsa 1,563971
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2991,428
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,162722
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6221,629
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8141,127
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4081,496
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6541,650
Larned, KsUsa 1,9671,222
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2941,425
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3732,096
Laurel, MdUsa 385239
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,602996
Lawrence, MaUsa 453282
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,591989
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,483921
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,521945
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,469913
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,000621
Lenoir, NcUsa 858533
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,229764
Lewisburg, WvUsa 615382
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2131,996
Lewiston, MeUsa 554344
Lexington, MoUsa 1,521945
Lexington, VaUsa 575357
Libby, MtUsa 3,0841,917
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Lincoln, VaUsa 403250
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7531,089
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6101,001
Llano, TxUsa 2,3641,469
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1971,365
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7272,316
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7232,314
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7422,325
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7441,705
Louisburg, NcUsa 728452
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 914568
Louisville, MsUsa 1,517943
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8601,156
Lowville, NyUsa 171106
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4111,498
Luling, TxUsa 2,3611,467
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2781,416
Lynchburg, VaUsa 613381
LivingstoneZambia 12,3297,661
LundaziZambia 12,5377,790
LusakaZambia 12,3757,690
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3667,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -