Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4546,497
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4776,510
MilianaAlgeria 6,5554,074
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0326,855
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2209,458
Malarg EArgentina 8,6955,403
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3395,803
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1405,680
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4835,271
MendozaArgentina 8,4125,227
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4075,224
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3125,165
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1649,423
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8379,841
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21010,695
MeekatharraAustralia 17,78811,054
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,49310,249
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,48810,246
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,56110,291
Mount GambierAustralia 16,82810,457
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8839,870
MuharraqBahrain 10,6526,619
MinskBelarus 7,1104,418
MogilevBelarus 7,2354,496
MaunBotswana 12,2867,635
MacapaBrazil 5,3583,329
MacauBrazil 6,6424,128
MaceioBrazil 7,1234,426
MachadoBrazil 7,7894,840
ManausBrazil 5,3323,314
MarabaBrazil 5,9893,722
MaringaBrazil 7,7444,812
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4303,374
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2684,516
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9924,345
MonteiroBrazil 6,8754,272
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3784,585
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5344,061
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9654,328
MamfeCameroon 9,2335,738
MarouaCameroon 9,2875,771
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9261,818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 431268
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7121,685
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3922,730
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9882,479
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7371,701
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6842,289
Moncton, NbCanada 1,023636
Mont Joli, QcCanada 940584
Montreal, QuebecCanada 422262
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 402250
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3761,477
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,032641
Morden, MbCanada 1,8251,134
Muskoka, OnCanada 360224
MoundouChad 9,5755,950
MatecanaColombia 4,1842,600
MoroniComoros 13,3088,270
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8454,254
MarstalDenmark 6,1133,799
Melville HallDominica 3,3252,066
MichesDominican Republic 2,7011,679
MocaDominican Republic 2,6251,631
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6091,621
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5491,584
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7031,680
MilagroEcuador 4,9643,085
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7165,416
MinyaEgypt 9,2105,723
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3385,803
MassawaEritrea 10,8346,732
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8763,030
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3423,941
MarseilleFrance 6,3643,955
MontpellierFrance 6,2683,895
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8553,017
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4355,863
MakokouGabon 9,9136,160
MayumbaGabon 10,0306,233
MitzicGabon 9,7876,082
MkamboGabon 9,9676,193
MoandaGabon 10,1036,278
MouilaGabon 9,9446,179
MagdeburgGermany 6,3143,924
MunichGermany 6,5334,060
MünsterGermany 6,0803,778
MethoniGreece 7,9304,928
MilosGreece 8,1265,049
MitiliniGreece 8,0975,031
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0915,028
MacentaGuinea 7,4874,653
MamouGuinea 7,1414,437
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7485,436
MiskolcHungary 7,1034,414
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2058,206
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6557,242
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5047,770
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1048,143
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6819,123
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4818,999
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8769,244
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8009,197
MashhadIran 10,1976,337
Malin HeadIreland 5,0283,124
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7654,204
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3554,570
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4094,604
MilanItaly 6,5314,058
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4834,029
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8394,250
ManIvory Coast 7,7354,806
MaebashiJapan 10,5356,547
MaizuruJapan 10,7706,693
MakurazakiJapan 11,3747,068
MatsueJapan 10,8476,741
MatsumotoJapan 10,5936,582
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0236,850
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9087,400
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9706,817
MishimaJapan 10,6696,630
MitoJapan 10,4826,514
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7466,678
MiyakoJapan 10,0996,276
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2117,588
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3007,022
MiyazakiJapan 11,2677,002
MombetsuJapan 9,5835,955
MoriokaJapan 10,1256,292
MuroranJapan 9,8736,135
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0366,858
MutsuJapan 9,9666,193
Ma’AnJordan 9,3875,833
MafraqJordan 9,2405,742
MombasaKenya 12,4307,724
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5878,443
MaseruLesotho 13,2408,227
MonroviaLiberia 7,5924,718
MisratahLibya 7,7714,829
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8538,609
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8378,598
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4108,955
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0168,710
MakhangaMalawi 13,0028,079
MangochiMalawi 12,8617,992
MwmosaMalawi 13,0068,082
MzimbaMalawi 12,5417,793
MzuzuMalawi 12,5427,794
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0429,347
MersingMalaysia 15,0239,336
MiriMalaysia 14,7089,139
MaleMaldives 14,0148,709
MenakaMali 7,9094,915
MoptiMali 7,4884,653
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2416,985
MazatlanMexico 3,4872,167
MeridaMexico 2,6871,670
Mexico CityMexico 3,3312,070
MonterreyMexico 2,8611,778
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4272,130
MaantyMongolia 10,0296,232
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2036,340
MatadMongolia 9,9806,202
MurenMongolia 9,7726,072
MarrakechMorocco 6,0313,748
MeknesMorocco 6,0973,789
MideltMorocco 6,2303,871
MaputoMozambique 13,4308,346
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3408,290
MandalayMyanmar 12,8117,961
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9358,038
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8938,633
MindatMyanmar 12,8517,986
MonywaMyanmar 12,7877,946
MyeikMyanmar 13,8938,633
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4497,736
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0153,738
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2528,857
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9579,295
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1758,809
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4478,978
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5569,046
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4982,174
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5202,187
MagariaNiger 8,6635,383
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8965,528
MaradiNiger 8,4815,270
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0885,647
MakurdiNigeria 9,0225,606
MinnaNigeria 8,7185,417
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1156,907
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7883,597
MajisOman 11,1596,935
MasirahOman 11,6397,233
Muscat  Oman 11,3327,042
MultanPakistan 11,2977,020
MurreePakistan 10,9876,828
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1478,791
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3514,568
MoyobambaPeru 5,3903,349
MactanPhilippines 13,7898,568
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4278,344
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4533,388
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1856,329
MagadanRussia 7,8784,896
MahackalaRussia 8,9945,589
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6584,137
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6584,137
MarkovoRussia 6,7724,208
MinusinskRussia 9,2645,757
MogocaRussia 9,2085,722
MoscowRussia 7,4624,637
MurmanskRussia 6,3643,955
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1096,282
MatamSenegal 6,6594,138
MogadishuSomalia 12,3897,699
MadridSpain 5,8873,658
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8803,654
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4954,036
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0193,740
MelillaSpain 6,2173,864
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2393,877
MalakalSudan 10,7406,674
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3428,291
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3173,925
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1278,157
Mae SariangThailand 13,2518,234
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4198,339
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4568,362
MalatyaTurkey 8,8615,506
MersinTurkey 8,7825,457
MuglaTurkey 8,3495,188
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4023,357
ManstonUk 5,7133,550
MeloUruguay 8,6235,358
MercedesUruguay 8,6245,359
MontevideoUruguay 8,8395,493
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,252778
Madison, FlUsa 1,397868
Madison, InUsa 812505
Madison, NeUsa 1,6851,047
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,049652
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7651,097
Manitowoc, WiUsa 921573
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,282797
Marengo, IlUsa 1,030640
Marion, InUsa 804500
Marion, NcUsa 858533
Marquette, MichiganUsa 987613
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Martinsburg, WvUsa 403250
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3773,341
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 546339
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2071,993
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,129701
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,097682
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8431,145
Medford, WiUsa 1,149714
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8251,134
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,428887
Mena, ArUsa 1,7251,072
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,557968
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Mexico, MoUsa 1,359845
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8901,174
Midland, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Milan, MnUsa 1,589987
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3601,466
Milford, DeUsa 403250
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,195742
Millen, GaUsa 1,174729
Millport, OhUsa 407253
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 443275
Milwaukee, WiUsa 933580
Minden, NeUsa 1,8691,161
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,370851
Minonk, IlUsa 1,054655
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9841,854
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6731,040
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,163723
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,213754
Monroe, NcUsa 900559
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,589987
Montgomery AlUsa 1,425886
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7041,680
Moorestown, NjUsa 299186
Morehead City, NcUsa 829515
Morganton, NcUsa 858533
Moro, OrUsa 3,5432,201
Morris, MnUsa 1,599994
Morrison, IlUsa 1,112691
Mount Airy, NcUsa 717446
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 535332
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,256780
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 710441
Mount Washington, NhUsa 467290
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,169727
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,124698
Muskegon, MiUsa 799497
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7861,110
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6592,274
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5742,221
MaracayVenezuela 3,6822,288
MaturinVenezuela 3,8602,398
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6682,279
MeridaVenezuela 3,7992,361
MagoyeZambia 12,3467,672
MansaZambia 12,0937,515
MbalaZambia 12,1317,538
MfuweZambia 12,5047,770
MisamfuZambia 12,2167,591
MonguZambia 11,9277,412
MpikaZambia 12,3647,683
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5847,820
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3677,685
MumbwaZambia 12,2457,609
MwinilungaZambia 11,7797,319
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8998,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -