Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6866,640
NeuquenArgentina 9,0905,648
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8055,472
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1558,796
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5279,648
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9039,882
NuriootpaAustralia 16,82510,455
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9361,203
NatitingouBenin 8,2445,123
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9964,969
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4625,880
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3585,815
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8901,175
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,415880
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,266787
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9912,480
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6151,625
North Bay, OnCanada 494307
N’DjamenaChad 9,2255,732
NanchangChina 12,0147,466
NanjingChina 11,5927,203
NanningChina 12,7637,931
NicosiaCyprus 8,8275,485
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2043,855
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6411,641
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7091,683
NegeleEthiopia 11,6847,261
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6307,848
NandiFiji 12,6307,848
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3683,957
NancyFrance 6,1543,824
NantesFrance 5,7023,543
NiceFrance 6,4914,034
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3383,939
NurembergGermany 6,4243,992
NurnbergGermany 6,4213,990
NaxosGreece 8,1605,071
NanortalikGreenland 2,8841,792
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9321,822
NordGreenland 4,8713,027
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8821,791
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6454,751
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5177,778
New DelhiIndia 11,6717,252
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1474,441
NaganoJapan 10,5426,551
NagasakiJapan 11,2346,981
NagoJapan 11,9397,419
NagoyaJapan 10,7396,674
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9897,450
NaraJapan 10,8296,729
NazeJapan 11,7027,272
NemuroJapan 9,5955,963
NiigataJapan 10,3846,453
NikkoJapan 10,4856,515
NobeokaJapan 11,1926,955
NairobiKenya 11,9927,452
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1325,674
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2896,394
NidaLithuania 6,6724,146
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8368,598
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3808,936
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5767,815
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6707,873
NaraMali 7,1804,462
NioroMali 7,0064,354
NemaMauritania 7,0784,399
NouakchottMauritania 6,2623,892
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8448,603
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0418,725
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4148,957
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2008,824
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5352,197
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9135,539
NiameyNiger 8,0775,019
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8373,627
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0223,742
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3633,333
NawabshahPakistan 11,5707,190
NokkundiPakistan 11,0616,873
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1814,462
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4358,348
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0674,392
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4745,887
NikolaevRussia 7,8344,868
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8065,472
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6654,763
NizneangarskRussia 9,0775,641
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1855,708
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7504,816
NovgorodRussia 6,9774,335
NovosibirskRussia 9,0025,594
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0588,736
No. 6Sudan 9,9196,164
NyalaSudan 10,0176,225
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3588,301
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5448,416
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3348,908
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2038,205
NarathiwatThailand 14,5799,059
NigdeTurkey 8,6935,402
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6455,993
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9314,928
Napoleon, NdUsa 642399
Napoleon, OhUsa 642399
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,105687
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7881,111
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6111,001
New Bedford, MaUsa 455283
New Brunswick, NjUsa 276172
New Castlen, PaUsa 332206
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,292803
New London, WiUsa 1,011629
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8341,140
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8501,150
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,426886
New YorkUsa 262163
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 301187
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 285177
Newark, NjUsa 274170
Newberry, MiUsa 854531
Newberry, ScUsa 1,054655
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8501,149
Newnan, GaUsa 1,287800
Newport, TnUsa 909565
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7873,596
Norfolk, VaUsa 617383
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7211,069
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8352,383
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8481,149
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0051,246
Norton, KsUsa 1,9781,229
Norwalk, OhUsa 524326
NdolaZambia 12,2167,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -