Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3793,964
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2214,487
OranArgentina 7,4004,598
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46410,853
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69810,376
OstendeBelgium 5,8193,616
ObidosBrazil 5,3633,333
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8574,883
Ottawa (airport)Canada 327203
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 326203
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2415,742
OdenseDenmark 6,0843,780
OtavaloEcuador 4,6972,919
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5217,781
OuluFinland 6,3203,927
OroomiehIran 9,3285,796
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8144,234
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5724,705
ObihiroJapan 9,7296,046
OfunatoJapan 10,1666,317
OitaJapan 11,1266,914
OkayamaJapan 10,9006,773
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8277,350
OmaezakiJapan 10,7496,679
OmuJapan 9,5755,950
OnahamaJapan 10,4096,468
OsakaJapan 10,8426,737
OshimaJapan 10,6896,642
OtaruJapan 9,7856,080
OwaseJapan 10,8806,761
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1623,829
OujoaMorocco 6,3263,931
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6778,499
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8059,200
OphirNew Zealand 14,8509,228
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0099,327
OcotalNicaragua 3,3442,078
OrlandNorway 5,6883,535
OsloNorway 5,8923,661
OhotskRussia 8,1245,049
OkhotskRussia 8,1245,049
OlekminskRussia 8,4775,267
OlenekRussia 7,6574,758
OmskRussia 8,8105,474
OnegaRussia 6,8854,278
OrenburgRussia 8,5555,316
OymyakonRussia 7,7494,816
OviedoSpain 5,5723,463
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9353,688
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1953,228
OdessaUkraine 7,8114,854
OvrucUkraine 7,3494,567
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 976607
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7671,098
Oakland, MdUsa 437272
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0631,904
Oconto, WiUsa 953592
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 309192
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9811,231
Olathe, KsUsa 1,602996
Olivia, MnUsa 1,511939
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6472,267
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,608999
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Oolitic, InUsa 963599
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6171,005
Orono, MeUsa 666414
Oshkosh, WiUsa 991616
Oswego, NyUsa 11370
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,049652
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,602996
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,046650
Owosso, MiUsa 630392
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7251,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -