Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4197,096
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8998,637
ParanaArgentina 8,4145,229
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2615,133
PehuajoArgentina 8,8335,489
PergaminoArgentina 8,6415,370
PigeArgentina 9,0145,601
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3415,183
PosadasArgentina 8,0434,998
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8724,892
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3955,217
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8705,512
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41011,440
Port HedlandAustralia 17,18210,677
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2902,666
ParakouBenin 8,4165,230
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0444,378
ParacatuBrazil 7,2954,533
ParanaBrazil 6,7784,212
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0835,023
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3824,587
ParintinsBrazil 5,3923,350
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1483,820
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2395,120
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4514,630
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6704,145
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9534,321
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4304,617
PeixeBrazil 6,6974,162
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8264,242
PicosBrazil 6,5474,069
PiraiBrazil 7,9724,954
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0684,392
PompeuBrazil 7,5794,709
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5344,682
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4823,407
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0695,014
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8363,627
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4625,258
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5594,076
PosseBrazil 7,0014,350
PlevenBulgaria 7,6594,760
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7564,819
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0108,706
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2752,035
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3742,096
Petawawa, OnCanada 396246
Peterborough, OnCanada 250155
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,440895
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,474916
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9142,432
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8611,156
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4611,529
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5792,224
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0842,538
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1891,360
ParronChile 8,5515,313
Puerto AysenChile 9,7756,074
Puerto MonttChile 9,3335,800
Punta ArenasChile 10,6276,604
PingbianChina 11,7537,303
PeralesColombia 4,2282,628
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1302,566
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7012,300
PragueCzech Republic 6,5874,093
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7521,710
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6571,651
PoloDominican Republic 2,7541,711
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5841,606
PichilingueEcuador 4,8513,014
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8513,015
PuyoEcuador 4,8893,038
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0635,632
ParisFrance 5,8923,661
PerpignanFrance 6,2363,875
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,35310,784
Port-GentilGabon 9,6706,009
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9953,104
PotsdamGermany 6,3883,970
PatrasGreece 7,8324,867
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8092,367
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9811,852
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2432,015
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7041,680
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1071,931
PecsHungary 7,0834,401
PambanIndia 13,7568,548
PuneIndia 12,5857,820
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3899,563
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2629,484
PadovaItaly 6,7064,167
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6074,106
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2574,510
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2374,497
PantelleriaItaly 7,2454,502
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6384,125
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8834,277
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8874,280
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0424,376
PiacenzaItaly 6,5924,096
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7084,169
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7924,220
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0534,383
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2674,516
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9724,332
PrizziItaly 7,2914,530
PakseLaos 13,6118,458
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6979,133
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0719,366
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1069,387
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2287,598
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3854,589
PatheinMyanmar 13,3718,309
PutaoMyanmar 12,2327,601
PyiMyanmar 13,1538,173
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8458,603
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1838,813
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2608,862
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2292,006
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1125,662
PohangNorth Korea 10,9026,775
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6816,637
PadidanPakistan 11,5007,146
PanjgurPakistan 11,3057,025
ParachinarPakistan 10,8736,757
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4417,109
PeshawarPakistan 10,9166,783
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4068,952
PilarParaguay 7,9314,928
PiscoPeru 6,2463,882
PiuraPeru 5,3143,302
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1653,831
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0088,705
PoznanPoland 6,6084,106
PrzemyslPoland 7,1144,421
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5883,473
PortalegrePortugal 5,6553,514
Porto Portugal 5,4743,402
PavelecRussia 7,6954,782
PecoraRussia 7,3994,598
PermRussia 8,0234,985
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1615,071
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8814,276
PjatigorskRussia 8,6745,390
PoronajskRussia 9,1165,665
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2525,128
Providenja BayRussia 6,1353,813
PskovRussia 6,8864,279
PodorSenegal 6,4494,007
PopradSlovakia 7,0124,358
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3848,317
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0648,118
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4033,979
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9108,644
Port SudanSudan 10,3486,430
ParamariboSuriname 4,5792,846
PiteňSweden 6,1403,815
PalmyraSyria 9,1915,712
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0036,216
PhetchabunThailand 13,4648,367
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4208,339
PhraeThailand 13,2718,247
PhuketThailand 14,3958,945
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3668,927
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7308,532
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9688,680
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8322,381
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3973,354
PoltavaUkraine 7,7834,836
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6115,351
PradoUruguay 8,8405,493
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8845,521
Palestine, IlUsa 1,041647
Pana, IlUsa 1,109689
Paoli, InUsa 887551
Paris, IlUsa 999621
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,545960
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7191,068
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4991,553
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9881,236
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8131,127
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3642,090
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Peoria, IlUsa 1,114692
Perry, OkUsa 1,9001,181
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 303188
Philo, OhUsa 534332
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2452,017
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9321,201
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6281,012
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,469913
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6121,001
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 377234
Plainfield, NjUsa 262163
Plymouth, MaUsa 479298
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,437893
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9291,820
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,469913
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,049652
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,418881
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6382,260
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Port Jervis, NyUsa 203126
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6382,260
Portage, WiUsa 1,027638
Portland, MaineUsa 520323
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6522,269
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,196743
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7161,066
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1861,980
Princess Anne, MdUsa 496308
Princeton, InUsa 1,093679
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 425264
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4061,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1922,605
PetaukeZambia 12,5227,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -