Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4766,510
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,1895,710
QubaAzerbaijan 9,1895,710
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,4924,034
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7072,304
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 630392
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5662,216
QuinteroChile 8,4105,226
QingdaoChina 11,1206,910
QiqiharChina 9,8276,107
QuitoEcuador 4,7422,947
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9109,266
QuettaPakistan 11,1076,902
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2101,373
Quitman, GaUsa 1,436892
Quang TriVietnam 13,4248,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -