Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3285,175
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1485,063
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4945,278
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4826,514
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5374,683
RosarioArgentina 8,5315,302
RichmondAustralia 15,8159,828
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2219,458
RecifeBrazil 7,0194,362
RemansoBrazil 6,7644,203
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8943,663
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0324,991
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0985,032
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2064,478
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9801,852
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6231,009
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3141,438
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3171,440
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7072,304
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Roberval, QcCanada 752467
RuoqiangChina 10,8246,726
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5592,211
RandersDenmark 6,0113,735
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6681,658
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6071,620
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4445,247
RumipambaEcuador 4,8373,006
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3675,821
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4715,885
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2295,735
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8142,992
RostockGermany 6,2373,876
RhodesGreece 8,3925,215
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4722,779
ReykhólarIceland 4,1762,595
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1662,589
RamsarIran 9,6976,026
RashtIran 9,6055,969
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1843,221
RadicofaniItaly 6,8494,256
Resia PassItaly 6,5404,064
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8384,249
RivoltoItaly 6,7504,195
Rolle PassItaly 6,6494,132
RomeItaly 6,9574,323
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9484,318
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7874,217
RumoiJapan 9,6876,019
RigaLatvia 6,7284,181
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7794,213
RodriguesMauritius 15,4979,630
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6055,969
RabatMorocco 5,9913,723
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3898,320
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8447,360
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3828,937
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5559,045
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5539,043
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0138,708
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8869,251
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0718,744
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8498,606
RivasNicaragua 3,5662,216
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4517,116
RebolyRussia 6,6074,105
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2435,122
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5526,557
RagaSudan 10,3566,435
RashadSudan 10,5116,532
RenkSudan 10,6536,620
RumbekSudan 10,8026,712
RanongThailand 14,1658,802
Roi EtThailand 13,5118,396
RizeTurkey 8,7895,461
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1306,295
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7414,810
RomnyUkraine 7,6384,746
RovnoUkraine 7,2544,508
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0136,844
RochaUruguay 8,8485,498
Racine, WiUsa 924574
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 757470
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1611,343
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1631,344
Reading, PaUsa 239148
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7842,352
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6281,633
Redding, CaUsa 3,7762,346
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6242,252
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6102,243
Rensselaer, InUsa 886550
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 554344
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 554344
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 642399
Rochester, MnUsa 1,306812
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12276
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,591989
Rockford, IlUsa 1,036644
Rockville, InUsa 919571
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,522946
Rome, GaUsa 1,196743
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6741,040
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7502,330
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6471,645
Royal Oak, MdUsa 385239
Rushville, IlUsa 1,241771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -