Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4216,476
ShkoderAlbania 7,4214,612
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8694,269
SaltaArgentina 7,5674,702
San AntonioArgentina 9,3255,795
San LuisArgentina 8,4825,271
San RafaelArgentina 8,6045,347
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8725,513
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9064,913
SarmientoArgentina 9,8156,099
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8019,819
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7949,815
SalzburgAustria 6,6404,126
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1325,675
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3695,822
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2595,754
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7792,348
SaveBenin 8,5025,283
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8344,247
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2334,494
SalvadorBrazil 7,2834,526
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3545,191
SantaremBrazil 5,4483,385
SantosBrazil 8,0044,974
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7464,813
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9953,725
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7014,164
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3225,172
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1795,082
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8704,891
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9553,701
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7674,826
São PauloBrazil 7,9484,939
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7044,787
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7903,598
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9474,317
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1254,428
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6374,746
SobralBrazil 6,2893,908
SoureBrazil 5,5543,452
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7784,212
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7695,449
SurubimBrazil 6,9514,319
SadovoBulgaria 7,7694,827
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7034,787
SofiaBulgaria 7,6344,744
SiemreapCambodia 13,8108,581
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,345836
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7291,696
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 908564
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9421,828
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,021634
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4981,552
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 778484
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,545960
Scott, SkCanada 2,6431,642
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,167725
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,074668
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 509316
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5132,804
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,492927
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,455904
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0911,921
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,549963
Summerside, PeCanada 1,098682
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5251,569
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5331,574
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,370851
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5543,451
SalCape Verde 5,7933,600
SantiagoChile 8,4655,260
SewellChile 8,5325,302
ShanghaiChina 11,6217,221
ShantouChina 12,5707,811
ShenyangChina 10,4436,489
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3582,087
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4882,168
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6892,293
SibenikCroatia 7,0754,397
SplitCroatia 7,1254,428
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3333,935
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9643,706
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6381,640
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7581,714
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6861,669
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6291,633
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6711,660
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7361,700
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6261,632
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7181,689
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6761,663
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6651,656
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6141,624
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5991,615
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7421,704
San GabrielEcuador 4,6542,892
SalloumEgypt 8,5585,318
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7545,440
SohagEgypt 9,3975,840
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3915,836
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4192,125
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6216,600
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2343,874
StrasbourgFrance 6,2533,886
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9353,066
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6682,901
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6445,371
SchleswigGermany 6,0733,774
StuttgartGermany 6,3423,941
SamosGreece 8,2185,107
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9654,950
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1935,091
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1431,953
SiguiriGuinea 7,2984,535
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2932,046
SzegedHungary 7,1844,464
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9024,289
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1442,575
SagarIndia 12,2187,593
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0196,847
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2618,862
SemnanIran 9,9596,189
ShahroudIran 9,9606,189
ShirazIran 10,4686,505
ShannonIreland 5,0013,108
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5214,052
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2084,479
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4954,657
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6574,137
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7574,199
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3944,594
SigonellaItaly 7,4174,609
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0354,993
SagaJapan 11,1656,938
SaigoJapan 10,7626,687
SakaiJapan 10,8326,731
SakataJapan 10,2536,372
SapporoJapan 9,7866,081
SaseboJapan 11,1936,955
SendaiJapan 10,2786,387
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1326,918
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0746,881
ShinjoJapan 10,2526,370
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9596,810
ShirakawaJapan 10,4186,474
ShizuokaJapan 10,7046,652
SumotoJapan 10,8996,773
SuttsuJapan 9,8526,122
SuwaJapan 10,6086,592
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4605,257
SavannakhetLaos 13,4558,361
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7564,198
SiluteLithuania 6,6934,159
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5694,703
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0568,735
SalimaMalawi 12,7577,927
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4418,974
SibuMalaysia 14,9679,300
SanMali 7,5144,669
SegouMali 7,4014,599
SikassoMali 7,5894,716
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9589,295
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4202,125
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2426,365
SainshandMongolia 10,2816,389
SafiMorocco 5,8953,663
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9933,724
SittweMyanmar 12,9728,061
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6663,521
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4533,389
SaiqOman 11,3457,050
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6927,266
SurOman 11,4967,144
SialkotPakistan 11,1736,943
SibbiPakistan 11,2196,972
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9374,932
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4313,996
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7928,571
SandomierzPoland 6,9954,347
SniezkaPoland 6,6404,126
SuwalkiPoland 6,8484,255
SzczecinPoland 6,4253,993
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6553,514
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3662,713
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8471,769
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9679,301
Satu MareRomania 7,2524,507
SibiuRomania 7,4614,636
SulinaRomania 7,8474,876
SadrinskRussia 8,4405,244
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8364,248
SalekhardRussia 7,4984,659
SaratovRussia 8,1885,088
SejmcanRussia 7,5244,676
SelagoncyRussia 7,8944,905
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9975,591
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1165,665
SmolenskRussia 7,2784,522
SociRussia 8,5385,305
SortovalaRussia 6,7394,188
SuntarRussia 8,3165,168
SurgutRussia 8,1715,078
SverdlovskRussia 8,2725,141
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5114,667
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9941,861
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4225,855
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6968,511
SingaporeSingapore 15,1449,410
SliacSlovakia 6,9724,333
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8076,715
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5996,587
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7163,552
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8543,638
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7173,553
SevilleSpain 5,8703,648
SennarSudan 10,5736,570
ShambatSudan 10,3236,415
ShendiSudan 10,3076,405
StenseleSweden 5,9713,710
StockholmSweden 6,2933,910
StorlienSweden 5,8213,617
SundsvallSweden 6,1033,792
SantisSwitzerland 6,4353,999
SongeaTanzania 12,6137,838
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3888,319
SongkhlaThailand 14,4909,004
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6778,499
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2638,863
SurinThailand 13,6428,477
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1655,074
SokodeTogo 8,3235,172
SfaxTunisia 7,2874,528
SousseTunisia 7,2124,482
SamsunTurkey 8,5275,299
SiirtTurkey 9,1305,673
SivasTurkey 8,6915,401
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2436,365
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2663,273
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0193,119
SarataUkraine 7,7784,833
SarnyUkraine 7,2334,495
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1355,055
SumyUkraine 7,6954,782
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0166,846
SaltoUruguay 8,4305,238
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7872,353
Safford, AzUsa 3,1041,929
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 423263
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6811,044
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,241771
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7871,111
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,426886
Salem, InUsa 887551
Salem, OrUsa 3,6992,299
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9331,822
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4511,523
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4311,510
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7042,301
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8962,421
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8481,770
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9022,425
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,396867
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8702,405
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8622,400
Santuck, ScUsa 955593
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 772480
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,219757
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1301,324
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2261,383
Scottsburg, InUsa 887551
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5942,234
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5942,234
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7781,105
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5512,207
Selma, AlUsa 1,485923
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 331206
Seymour, InUsa 887551
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 874543
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4531,524
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8861,172
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6291,012
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6461,023
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 814506
Southport, NcUsa 948589
Sparta, IlUsa 1,216755
Spencer, WvUsa 539335
Spickard, MoUsa 1,455904
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2372,011
Spooner, WiUsa 1,282797
Springfield, IlUsa 1,139708
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,552964
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3663,956
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,444897
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,239770
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,046650
Stamford, CtUsa 262163
State College, PaUsa 215134
State University, MsUsa 1,517943
State University, NmUsa 2,9201,814
Staunton, VaUsa 525326
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5241,568
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,323822
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7922,356
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,530951
Storrs, CtUsa 357222
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7251,072
Summerville, ScUsa 1,096681
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4462,141
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,440895
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8151
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1746,322
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8672,403
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9432,450
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4742,780
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0453,757
SocotraYemen 12,0767,504
SenangaZambia 11,9987,456
SerenjeZambia 12,3617,681
SeshekeZambia 12,1807,569
SolweziZambia 11,9707,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -