Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8296,729
TiranaAlbania 7,4894,654
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6824,774
TebessaAlgeria 7,0514,382
TimimounAlgeria 6,8404,250
TindoufAlgeria 6,2643,893
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0484,379
TrelewArgentina 9,5895,958
TucumanArgentina 7,7904,841
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18410,057
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,18310,057
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8589,233
TibooburraAustralia 16,29810,128
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2209,458
TshaneBotswana 12,4427,732
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8264,242
TarauacaBrazil 5,6573,516
TauaBrazil 6,5044,042
TefeBrazil 5,2303,250
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6024,724
TeresinaBrazil 6,2833,904
TiriosBrazil 4,9173,055
TorresBrazil 8,4385,244
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6733,526
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4774,646
TriunfoBrazil 6,8104,232
TucuruiBrazil 5,7983,603
TuriacuBrazil 5,8163,614
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1641,966
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9632,462
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2112,617
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2101,374
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0871,918
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1341,326
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,196743
Timmins, OnCanada 780485
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8232,376
Toronto, OntarioCanada 270168
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 289180
Trenton, OnCanada 204127
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,604996
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,315817
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0395,617
TaiyuanChina 11,0666,876
TaoyuanChina 12,2937,639
TengchongChina 12,4857,759
TønderDenmark 6,0143,737
TylstrupDenmark 5,9723,711
TystofteDenmark 6,1403,816
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7201,690
TahrirEgypt 9,0085,597
TantaEgypt 9,0175,604
TallinEstonia 6,6094,107
TartuEstonia 6,7684,206
TampereFinland 6,4484,007
TurkuFinland 6,4333,998
ToulonFrance 6,4323,997
ToulouseFrance 6,0833,780
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4135,850
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4486,493
TchibanGabon 10,0186,225
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9765,578
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1293,809
TamaleGhana 8,1245,049
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7564,819
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9284,927
TimehriGuyana 4,3812,722
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3202,063
TelaHonduras 3,1511,958
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7438,540
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7438,540
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9589,916
TabrizIran 9,3585,815
TeheranIran 9,8416,115
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1825,706
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3774,584
TarvisioItaly 6,7544,197
TermoliItaly 7,1244,427
TorinoItaly 6,4504,008
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4353,998
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2114,481
TrevicoItaly 7,2024,475
TrevisoItaly 6,7134,171
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8144,234
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4434,004
TabouIvory Coast 7,9724,954
TadotsuJapan 10,9456,801
TakadaJapan 10,4966,522
TakamatsuJapan 10,9316,793
TakayamaJapan 10,6286,605
TanegashimaJapan 11,4097,090
TatenoJapan 10,5286,542
TateyamaJapan 10,6456,615
TokushimaJapan 10,9396,798
TokyoJapan 10,5806,574
TomakomaiJapan 9,8216,103
TottoriJapan 10,8056,714
ToyamaJapan 10,5746,571
ToyookaJapan 10,7806,699
TsuJapan 10,8006,711
TsurugaJapan 10,7236,663
TsuyamaJapan 10,8566,746
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0615,631
TripoliLebanon 9,0435,619
TobrukLibya 8,4455,248
TripoliLibya 7,6064,727
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6974,162
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2778,872
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5509,041
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1788,810
ThyoloMalawi 12,9818,067
TawauMalaysia 14,6239,087
TessalitMali 7,5024,662
TimbuktuMali 7,4164,609
TombMali 7,4214,612
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6004,102
TacubayaMexico 3,3312,070
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9981,863
TarialanMongolia 9,7836,079
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8646,129
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0186,225
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3556,435
TangierMorocco 5,9623,705
TarfayaMorocco 5,8513,636
TazaMorocco 6,1983,851
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9548,050
TaungooMyanmar 13,1548,174
ThandweMyanmar 13,1788,189
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8458,603
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7969,194
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,693
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9109,265
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2428,850
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0628,738
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6939,131
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6999,134
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5809,060
TahouaNiger 8,2275,112
TillaberyNiger 7,9664,950
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9236,788
TromsoNorway 5,8393,628
TrondheimNorway 5,7383,566
ThumraitOman 11,6307,227
TacnaPeru 6,7574,199
TarapotoPeru 5,4423,382
TrujilloPeru 5,6243,495
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6578,487
TorunPoland 6,6734,147
TimisoaraRomania 7,2884,529
TambovRussia 7,8704,891
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8776,138
TaraRussia 8,6395,368
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8704,891
TermezRussia 10,4236,477
TernejRussia 9,7536,060
TobolskRussia 8,3635,197
TomskRussia 8,8765,516
Tot’MaRussia 7,3594,573
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5914,717
TuapseRussia 8,4575,255
TuraRussia 8,1465,062
TurukhanskRussia 7,9064,913
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4236,477
TortosaSpain 6,1683,833
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9088,642
TokerSudan 10,4796,512
TartousSyria 9,0135,601
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2887,636
TaboraTanzania 11,9707,438
TakThailand 13,4048,329
TrangThailand 14,4468,977
TabligboTogo 8,5305,301
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9676,815
TunisTunisia 7,1174,423
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5305,922
TireeUk 5,0263,123
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4003,355
TernopilUkraine 7,2994,536
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7105,413
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,295805
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1183,180
Talladega, AlUsa 1,340833
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,504934
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6991,056
Tarboro, NcUsa 733456
Taunton, MaUsa 450279
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Temple, TxUsa 2,2351,389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9011,181
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,542958
Tiffin, OhUsa 573356
Toledo, IaUsa 1,358844
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 610379
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9681,844
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6511,026
Towanda, PaUsa 7547
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4171,502
Tuckerton, NjUsa 364226
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2252,004
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8011,119
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,412877
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,300808
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0886,269
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1772,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -