Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8416,736
UaupesBrazil 4,7982,981
UbatubaBrazil 8,0054,975
UberabaBrazil 7,5114,667
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8901,796
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2986,399
UpernavikGreenland 3,5422,201
UummannaqGreenland 3,4212,126
UdineItaly 6,7574,199
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2094,480
UenoJapan 10,8106,718
UnzendakeJapan 11,2216,973
UrakawaJapan 9,8196,102
UshibukaJapan 11,2857,013
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4896,518
UwajimaJapan 11,0956,894
UkmergeLithuania 6,8724,271
UtenaLithuania 6,8994,287
UlaangomMongolia 9,6986,027
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9626,191
UlgiiMongolia 9,7696,070
UliastaiMongolia 9,9656,192
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7816,078
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0106,220
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7056,652
UfaRussia 8,3075,162
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5984,100
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5255,919
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6764,770
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3435,806
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2354,496
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7234,799
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2405,121
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0024,351
Umm BeninSudan 10,6376,610
UmeňSweden 6,1653,831
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5998,450
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3638,304
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3278,282
UrfaTurkey 9,0085,598
UsakTurkey 8,3065,161
Uman’Ukraine 7,6104,729
UzgorodUkraine 7,1614,450
Uniontown, PaUsa 390243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 563350
Urbana, IlUsa 999621
Urbana, OhUsa 659410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -