Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5284,678
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3535,191
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1505,065
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5465,310
ViennaAustria 6,8254,241
VitebskBelarus 7,1524,445
VassourasBrazil 7,9584,945
VicosaBrazil 7,8284,865
VitoriaBrazil 7,9034,911
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3474,566
VarnaBulgaria 7,8804,897
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 633393
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6352,259
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8831,791
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7971,738
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6592,274
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6872,291
ValdiviaChile 9,1515,686
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1395,679
VallenarChile 7,9684,951
ValparaisoChile 8,4075,224
VanguardiaColombia 4,2652,651
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2243,247
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0223,742
VestervigDenmark 5,9003,666
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7101,684
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6611,654
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5701,597
VilsandiEstonia 6,5334,060
VaasaFinland 6,2713,897
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2342,631
VeravalIndia 12,1957,578
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0138,086
ValentiaIreland 4,9373,068
VeniceItaly 6,7324,183
VeronaItaly 6,6414,127
VicenzaItaly 6,6764,148
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9294,306
ViterboItaly 6,8974,286
VolterraItaly 6,7574,199
VientianeLaos 13,2998,264
VarenaLithuania 6,9264,304
VilniusLithuania 6,9314,307
VeracruzMexico 3,1801,976
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8533,637
VaernesNorway 5,7593,579
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7323,562
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2163,862
VillarricaParaguay 7,8574,882
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5684,703
VanavaraRussia 8,5865,336
VasileviciRussia 7,3404,561
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0954,409
VerhojanskRussia 7,5274,677
ViljujskRussia 8,0965,031
VitimRussia 8,6555,378
Vize IslandRussia 6,3503,946
VladivostokRussia 10,0886,269
VolgogradRussia 8,3585,194
VologdaRussia 7,2974,534
VoronezRussia 7,8634,886
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0083,733
VytegraRussia 7,0284,367
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6878,506
ValenciaSpain 6,1693,834
ValladolidSpain 5,7363,564
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4203,368
VisbySweden 6,3973,975
VanTurkey 9,1635,694
ValleyUk 5,2663,272
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4864,652
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8332,382
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9443,072
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6562,272
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6691,037
Vevay, InUsa 831517
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6911,051
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3741,475
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,186737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -