Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,16610,045
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,59010,309
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6869,748
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7479,164
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69010,993
WoomeraAustralia 16,82110,453
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20510,070
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,368850
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 336209
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9942,482
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3402,697
Wiarton, OnCanada 451280
Windsor, OnCanada 531330
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7921,113
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3201,442
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4412,138
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6594,759
WajimaJapan 10,5166,535
WakamatsuJapan 10,3946,459
WakayamaJapan 10,9006,774
WakkanaiJapan 9,5405,928
WajirKenya 12,0137,465
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7727,315
WindhoekNamibia 11,9607,432
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9908,693
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9588,674
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7299,153
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2168,834
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0918,756
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0998,761
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0868,753
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2058,827
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9948,696
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0928,757
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0708,743
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6349,094
WintonNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0848,752
WarsawPoland 6,8604,263
WroclawPoland 6,6884,156
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6236,601
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4956,522
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7476,057
WauSudan 10,6006,587
WaddingtonUk 5,5213,431
Waco, TxUsa 2,1891,360
Wake IslandUsa 10,5886,580
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0111,249
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6851,047
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,026638
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3182,062
Walnut, IlUsa 1,112691
Warren, OhUsa 407253
Warren, PaUsa 212132
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,279795
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 402250
Washington, IaUsa 1,295805
Washington, InUsa 963599
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,504935
Watertown, NyUsa 178111
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6671,036
Watertown, WiUsa 1,022635
Wauseon, OhUsa 639397
Waverly, OhUsa 668415
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,352840
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,601995
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,294804
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8011,119
Wellsburg, WvUsa 464288
West Chester, PaUsa 275171
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7831,108
West Point, GaUsa 1,287800
West Point, NyUsa 262163
White Hall, IlUsa 1,199745
Whitestown, InUsa 839522
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8551,153
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3422,077
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13886
Williamsburg, VaUsa 607377
Williamson, WvUsa 680422
Williamsport, PaUsa 13785
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2031,369
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 275171
Wilmington, DeUsa 318198
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 918570
Windsor, IlUsa 1,120696
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 630391
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,439894
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4012,113
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,469913
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,017632
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0601,901
Winthrop College, ScUsa 915568
Woodstock, VaUsa 431268
Wooster, OhUsa 487303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -