Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0795,642
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3925,836
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1845,707
YaoundeCameroon 9,5575,939
YokoCameroon 9,4985,902
Yarmouth, NsCanada 858533
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3182,062
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1891,361
YanjiChina 10,1806,326
YichangChina 11,8437,360
YinchuanChina 11,0156,845
YiningChina 10,1586,313
YariguiesColombia 3,9482,453
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7021,679
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5981,614
YazdIran 10,3436,427
YakushimaJapan 11,4547,118
YamagataJapan 10,3006,401
YamaguchiJapan 11,0356,857
YokkaichiJapan 10,7776,697
YokohamaJapan 10,6096,592
YonagoJapan 10,8416,737
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3107,650
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2558,237
YeMyanmar 13,5748,435
YolaNigeria 9,2325,737
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0866,889
YurimaguasPeru 5,3743,339
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2765,143
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3505,810
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8606,127
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4762,160
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6002,858
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7431,705
York, PaUsa 275171
Youngstown/ OhUsa 369229
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4982,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -