Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8076,715
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6554,136
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0665,634
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0053,732
ZhengzhouChina 11,3747,068
ZhijiangChina 12,2187,592
ZagrebCroatia 6,9504,319
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5324,059
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8094,853
ZahedanIran 10,9086,778
ZanjanIran 9,6015,966
ZacatecasMexico 3,2522,021
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3976,461
ZinderNiger 8,6125,352
ZhobPakistan 11,1046,900
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2138,832
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2158,833
ZamoscPoland 7,0814,400
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5594,076
ZigalovoRussia 9,2015,718
ZiganskRussia 7,7544,819
ZyryankaRussia 7,3174,547
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0133,736
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3773,962
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5707,811
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2465,124
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9454,937
ZitomirUkraine 7,4234,612
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7484,815
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6684,765
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1441,954
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,346837
ZambeziZambia 11,8017,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -