Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ithaca, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ithaca, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ithaca, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6896,642
BustAfghanistan 10,8686,754
BatnaAlgeria 6,8964,285
BecharAlgeria 6,4984,038
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7434,190
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5894,095
BiskraAlgeria 6,9124,295
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4214,611
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7657,311
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8907,389
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8957,392
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8297,350
ByrdAntarctica 13,8808,625
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1425,681
BarilocheArgentina 9,3105,786
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7595,443
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0149,951
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2679,487
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76710,419
BrestBelarus 7,0164,360
BrusselsBelgium 5,9313,685
Belize CityBelize 2,9871,856
BeninBenin 8,6205,357
BohiconBenin 8,5335,303
BermudaBermuda 1,528949
BageBrazil 8,5175,292
BambuiBrazil 7,6164,733
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8384,871
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6934,159
BarcelosBrazil 5,0173,118
BarraBrazil 6,8524,258
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1943,849
BarreirasBrazil 6,8684,268
BelémBrazil 5,6313,499
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6984,784
BelterraBrazil 5,4603,393
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6084,106
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3455,186
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0554,384
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1044,414
BrevesBrazil 5,5573,453
BurgasBulgaria 7,9024,911
BurundiBurundi 11,5507,178
BatouriCameroon 9,7436,055
Bagotville, QcCanada 783487
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5112,182
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7301,696
Banff, AbCanada 3,0851,917
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 518322
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9041,183
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8911,797
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7401,081
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Bonavista, NfCanada 385239
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1042,550
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9771,228
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1701,349
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9512,456
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2241,382
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7932,357
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4822,164
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0876,268
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9866,205
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8366,112
BeijingChina 10,7666,690
BarranquillaColombia 3,5132,183
Benito SalasColombia 4,3912,729
BogotáColombia 4,2032,612
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7914,220
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7436,676
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6266,603
BaniDominican Republic 2,7501,709
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7431,705
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7131,686
BahariyaEgypt 9,0625,631
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1585,691
BiarritzFrance 5,8823,655
BordeauxFrance 5,8753,651
BrestFrance 5,4533,388
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0776,262
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0766,261
BitamGabon 9,6866,019
BanjulGambia 6,5484,069
BerlinGermany 6,3983,976
BrockenGermany 6,2723,898
BokeGuinea 6,8784,274
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7464,192
BudapestHungary 7,0354,372
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0514,382
BangaloreIndia 13,3108,271
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8918,011
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8127,962
BikanerIndia 11,5937,204
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2469,474
BabolsarIran 9,8166,100
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8886,766
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5835,955
Bandar LengehIran 10,8686,754
BirjandIran 10,5016,525
BushehrIran 10,4196,475
BaghdadIraq 9,6616,003
BasraIraq 10,1016,277
BelmulletIreland 4,8903,039
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0573,143
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3004,536
BergamoItaly 6,5474,068
BolognaItaly 6,7194,176
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6094,107
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3424,562
BrindisiItaly 7,4124,606
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0705,015
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9084,914
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6916,022
BeirutLebanon 9,0745,638
BenghaziLibya 8,1685,075
BirzaiLithuania 6,8144,235
BitolaMacedonia 7,6134,731
BlantyreMalawi 12,9278,033
BvumbweMalawi 12,9528,049
BintuluMalaysia 14,8509,228
BamakoMali 7,3044,539
Bko-SMali 7,3174,547
BougounMali 7,4354,620
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1353,813
BaitagMongolia 10,0966,274
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7376,051
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8546,123
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0586,250
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1716,321
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1626,315
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9476,181
BulganMongolia 9,8706,133
BhamawMyanmar 12,5697,811
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5229,024
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8529,229
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2048,827
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4572,148
BilmaNiger 8,5735,327
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3065,162
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6583,516
BergenNorway 5,5943,476
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5953,477
BjornoyaNorway 5,6543,513
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7623,581
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7403,567
BadinPakistan 11,7557,305
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3917,078
BalakotPakistan 10,9386,797
BarkhanPakistan 11,2626,998
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7342,320
BascoPhilippines 12,7707,935
BialystokPoland 6,9244,303
BejaPortugal 5,6863,533
BragancaPortugal 5,5823,469
BistritaRomania 7,3944,594
BucharestRomania 7,6724,767
BajkitRussia 8,4215,233
BarabinskRussia 8,8835,520
BarnaulRussia 9,1855,707
BerezovoRussia 7,7144,794
BiserRussia 8,0585,007
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4455,869
BogdarinRussia 9,2005,717
BogucanyRussia 8,7905,462
BomnakRussia 8,9475,560
BorRussia 8,3855,211
BorzjaRussia 9,6155,975
BratskRussia 9,0365,615
BelgradeSerbia 7,3024,538
BoSierra Leone 7,3494,567
BontheSierra Leone 7,3224,550
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8784,274
BerberaSomalia 11,6667,249
BusanSouth Korea 11,0106,842
BadajozSpain 5,7213,555
BarcelonaSpain 6,2573,888
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7863,595
BabanusaSudan 10,3036,402
BaselSwitzerland 6,3033,917
BernSwitzerland 6,3313,934
BangkokThailand 13,7628,552
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7418,539
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3628,304
BizerteTunisia 7,0594,387
BalikesirTurkey 8,1415,059
BursaTurkey 8,1725,078
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1826,327
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0553,141
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1173,180
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1163,179
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4733,401
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5313,437
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6413,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7222,313
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3851,482
Baltimore, MdUsa 363225
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2513,263
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2513,263
Batesville, MsUsa 1,504935
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8651,159
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 650404
Bedford, MaUsa 455283
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4671,533
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,276793
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8482,391
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7623,581
Bethlehem, NhUsa 403251
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1073,173
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8753,030
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 743462
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5671,595
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4930
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,332828
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5792,224
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9721,225
Blacksburg, VaUsa 669416
Blackville, ScUsa 1,093679
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6062,241
Blakely, GaUsa 1,479919
Block Island, RiUsa 336209
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4301,510
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2011,989
Booneville, MsUsa 1,358844
Boonton, NjUsa 244151
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 449279
Bowler, WiUsa 1,043648
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,012629
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,279795
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2361,390
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 313194
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,524947
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 836519
Brockport W, NyUsa 14691
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,055655
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6631,033
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6471,645
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,440895
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3482,081
Buckhannon, WvUsa 496308
Bucyrus, OhUsa 568353
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 190118
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8881,173
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 717446
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,228763
Burlington, VtUsa 352219
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4242,128
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3276,417
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7742,345
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6672,279
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7117,899
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7217,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -